IPCC Nov 2011 Result / PCC Nov 2011 Result

January 19, 2012 | Posted in Exam Results | By

Recently ICAI has declared the result of CA final and CPT exams held on November 2011 and December 2011 respectively. It is assumed that IPCC / PCC November 2011 result will be declared near about the first week of Feb, 2012. Although ICAI has not announced any statement regarding the result date of IPCC / PCC November 2011 exams but according to the previous year trends it can be highly assumed that the IPCC and PCC Nov 2011 exam result date is near about 9th of Feb 2012.

ca-logo

You can check the IPCC and PCC Nov 2011 result by visiting http://caresults.nic.in/ after the date of the result gets confirmed by the ICAI. We will update this article as soon as we will get complete information about the result date and the process by which we can receive our result directly into our email or in our mobile.

Update: The results of the Chartered Accountants Professional Competence and Integrated Professional Competence Examinations held in November, 2011 are likely to be declared tentatively on Thursday, the 9th February, 2012 around 4.00 P.M.

For getting results through message students should type:
(i) for Professional Competence Examination result the following
CAPCE(Space)XXXXXX (where XXXXXX is the six digit PCE examination roll number of the
candidate)
e.g. CAPCE 000197

(ii) for Integrated Professional Competence Examination result the following
CAIPCE(Space)XXXXXX (where XXXXXX is the six digit IPCE examination roll number of the
candidate)
e.g. CAIPCE 002971
and send the message to
52001 – for DOLPHIN AND TRUMP users only
58888 – for all mobile services – India Times

All the IPCC and PCC Nov 2011 students must be tensed and are eagerly waiting for the result, so good luck to every IPCC and PCC student.

Read More...

CA Final November 2011 Result / CPT Dec 2011 Result Dates

January 16, 2012 | Posted in Exam Results | By

ICAI has confirmed the date of CA Final exam’s result held on November 2011 along with the result of CPT held on December 2011. The result date of IPCC/PCC November 2011 are still not disclosed by ICAI.

The results of the Chartered Accountants Final Examination held in November, 2011 and Common Proficiency Test (CPT) held in December, 2011 are likely to be declared on Wednesday, the 18th January, 2012 around 2:00 PM and the same as well as the merit list (candidates securing a minimum of 55% and above marks and upto the maximum of 50th Rank in the case of Final Examination and candidates securing a minimum of 60% and above marks and upto the maximum of 10th Rank in the case of Common Proficiency Test and in accordance with the decision of the Examination Committee) on all India basis will be available on http://www.caresults.nic.in

Arrangements have also been made for the students of Final Examination and Common Proficiency Test (CPT) desirous of having results on their e-mail addresses to register their requests at the above website, i.e., http://www.caresults.nic.in from 13th January, 2012. All those registering their requests will be provided their results through e-mail on the e-mail addresses registered as above immediately after the declaration of the result.

CA exam result november 2011

Further, facilities have been made for students of Final Examination and Common Proficiency Test (CPT) held in November/December, 2011 desirous of knowing their results with marks on SMS. The service will be available through MTNL and India Times.

For getting results through the message students should type:
i) for Final Examination result the following
CAFNL(space)XXXXXX (Where XXXXXX is the six digit Final examination roll number of the
candidate)
e.g. CAFNL 000028

ii) for Common Proficiency Test result the following
CACPT(Space)XXXXXX (Where XXXXXX is the six digit Common Proficiency Test roll
number of the candidate
e.g. CACPT 000171
and send the message to:
52001 – for DOLPHIN AND TRUMP users only
58888 – for all mobile services – India Times

BEST OF LUCK TO CA FINALS AND CPT STUDENTS.

Read More...

Kanpur University Results 2011 – 2012 of MA, M.Com, M.Sc, M.ed

June 29, 2011 | Posted in Exam Results | By

Kanpur University, UP is one of the best university for PG degree courses like as M.A, M.Com, MBA, MCA, M.ed, M.Sc etc, which is offers as Regular & Private Exam type. Kanpur University Results 2011 – 2012 will be declared soon. Following are the currently available list of result announced by the authority. M.Sc & M.Com 1st Year & 2nd Year Results are already released and now many of you are looking for the Kanpur University M.A Results 2011 – 2012 of 1st Year & 2nd Year Regular examination.
Here is the page that will fetch all the required information and give you ultimate information. In ordered to check the Kanpur University Result 2011 – 2012, Please select the exam type ( Private or Regular), PG Classes ( M.Com, M.Sc, M.ed, MBA, MCA & M.A ), Year of exam ( 1st or 2nd year) then finally submit the roll no and press “Click Here” button to show the results.

Read More...

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Exam 2011

June 23, 2011 | Posted in Exam Results | By

A COMMON WRITTEN EXAMINATION (CWE) WILL BE CONDUCTED BY THE INSTITUTE OF BANKING PERSONNEL SELECTION (IBPS) FOR RECRUITMENT OF CLERICAL CADRE POSTS 19 PUBLIC SECTOR BANKS

[box type="blue"]

Last Date : 24/09/2011 (Online Application)

Common Written Exam Tentative Date : 27/11/2011 (Sunday)

[/box]

[box]Eligibility Criteria for Common Written Examination[/box]

Nationality & Citizenship : Citizen of India Or Subject of Nepal, Bhutan, A Tibetan Refugee who came over the India before 01/01/1962 and others
Age Criteria : 18 to 28 years (Minimum 18 years and Maximum 28) years as on 01/08/2011. Relaxations : 5 years for SC/ST/, 3 years for OBC, 10 years for Persons with Disabilities and 5 years for Ex-Servicemen.

[box type="yellow"]Education Qualification[/box]

i) A pass with 60% marks in the aggregate in Matriculation/SSC (old pattern)/SSLC/10th standard Examination or equivalent For SC/ST/OBC/PWD/EXSM candidates a only pass marks

OR

ii) A pass with 50% marks in Higher Secondary Examination (12th)/11th Standard Or Intermediate/Pre-University Or any equivalent examination/Diploma in Banking recognized by Central/State Government or UT Administration. For SC/ST/OBC/PWD/EXSM candidates only pass marks

OR

iii) Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualifications recognized as such by the Central Government. Other details can be seen from the detailed advertisement (link given below)

[box type="red"]Application Fee[/box]

Rs.350/- for GEN & OBC (Rs.50/- for SC/ST/PWD candidates) through ONLINE MODE OR OFFLINE MODE between 24/08/2011 to 23/09/2011 (both dates inclusive)

  • Online Mode : Fee can be made only be using Master/Visa Debit Or Credit Cards by completing information required by the system. After payment take a print out of the “System Generated E-Receipt” and keep it for all future requirements.
  • Offline Mode : Fee can be deposited in any of the following 06 Banks CBS Branches.

1. Bank of Baroda A/c No. 03970200001597
2. Bank of India A/c No. 005120110000777
3. Central Bank of India A/c No. 3135147199
4. Indian Overseas Bank A/c No. 143502000000850
5. Punjab National Bank A/c No. 3985002100046381
6. United Bank of India A/c No. 0284053402005

Candidates can also pay the fees/intimation charges through NEFT enabled branches of the 13 above said Public Sectors Banks. Fee can be deposited in the name of “IBPS CWE-Clerical Cadre-2011” A/c No. 005120110000778. Bank of India IFSC Code : BKID0000051. Candidates must collect the receipt after payment.

[box type="green"]How to Apply[/box]

“Apply On-Line” between 25/08/2011 to 24/09/2011 at www.ibps.in .No other mode of application will be accepted. (Read the Following Easy Steps for Application)

  1. Scan photograph (200 x 230 in 20kb-50kb) & Signatures (140 x 60, in 10kb-20kb) also with in the required specifications
  2. Then go to the IBPS’s website www.ibps.in & Click on the Link “Common Written Examination For Recruitment of Clerical Cadre”
  3. Keep the application fee deposit details (Transaction details UTR No. & IFSC Code etc.)
  4. Now fill the form as in the prescribed format and fill the all details Correctly & Carefully. There are 2 pages of the Application Form fill the both 2 pages of the Application Form
  5. After apply take a print out of the “System Generated Application Form” & ensure the all particulars filled in the application form are correct and keep it for the all future requirements..
  6. Candidate don’t need to send the Application Form to the IBPS.
  7. Candidate must have a Valid E-mail ID till the recruitment process (from the application of CWE till the appointment of the candidate)

[box type="blue"]Pattern of Common Entrance Examination[/box]

Total Marks & Questions : 250 Question & 250 Marks Papers (Negative marking applicable)
Duration : 150 Minutes for Reasoning, English Language, General Awareness, Computer Knowledge.  Note : The tests will be in English & Hindi Except the Test of English Language

Reasoning :  50 Questions Max. 50 marks
English Language : 50 Questions Max. 50 marks
Numerical Ability/Quantitative Aptitude : 50 Question Max. 50 marks
General Awareness (With special reference to Banking Industry) : 50 Questions Max. 50 marks
Computer Knowledge : 50 Questions Max. 50 marks

CWE Score Card : Score Cards issued by IBPS will be valid for 1 year from the date of issue of the Score Card. Candidates can appear in subsequent examinations to enhance their scores if they so desire.

[box type="gray"]Important Dates[/box]

Starting date for Online Registration/Application :  25/08/2011
Last Date for Online Registration/Application  :   24/09/2011
Fee can be deposited  between : 24/08/2011 to 23/09/2011
Download of Call letter for Examination :   After 11/11/2011
Written Examination will be held on Sunday : 27/11/2011 (Tentative)

Best of Luck for the First Common Written Examination for Banks. We wish the all the desiring candidates will cleared the Examination and will be placed for his desired place.

Source: indiansarkarinaukri.com

Read More...